Skip To Main Content

Our Team

Administration:

Lesa Haley                     Principal

Lynnette Wallters            Assistant Principal

 

Office Support:

Jody Barnhart                 Office Specialist-Registrar

Jennifer Casco                Administrative Secretary- Online /GED/Translation needs

Rabecca Lamb                Administrative Secretary-GHS/Alternative Programs

Shannon Biggar              Attendance /Health Aide/Reception

 

Student Services:

Gabe Mickola                 Counselor and Academic Advisor

Dan Silver                      Mental Health Specialist

Carolina Chavez              Student Family and Resource Coordinator

TBD                             College and Career Transition Specialist

David King                    Dean of students

Manny Chavez                Campus Monitor

 

Gateways High School Certified Teaching Staff

Kevin Bragg                   Language Arts

Melinda Brady                Title Support/ Teen Parent/ Math

Elliott Fireheart               Math

Lindsay Lander               Art

Fred Merwin                  Social Studies

Shirely Arnett                 Cosmetology

TBD                             Science

TBD                             Health/PE

 

SPS Online Certified Teaching Staff:

Sarah Felt                      ELA/SS/Electives

Stacy Wiedenmann          ELA/SS/Electives

Jil Dickison                    MS:SS/ELA; MS/HS Spanish

Christine Gentile             MS/HS: Math/Science

Amy Hughes                  Math/Science/PE/Health/Electives 

Megan Beard                  LA/SS/Electives

 

Brattain Online Certified Teaching Staff:

Evan Stone

Doug Rossetter

 

Alternative Programs and Special Education Services:

Mike Smith                    Intensive Tutor Program & Special Education

Christy Plaunty               Intensive Tutor Program & Special Education

Angela Gonzalez             Special Education Case Manager

Rae Heselbach                Special Education Case Manager

Holly Cook                    Special Education Case Manager Assistant  

 

 

District Support:

Zoe Prince-Brookes         McKinneyVento Liaison

Tim Canter                     Juvenile Justice Liaison

TBA                             School Nurse

Manda Nambiar              School Psychologist

Dawn Gossler                 Speech Pathologist

 

Child Development Center( Located on SHS campus)

Jessica Branson

Kellie Chambers

Linh Hinton

Heather Swartley

 

Cooks:

Amy Mcginnis

Brenda Johnson

 

Custodians:

Bradley Barnhart

Ken Boone